52 Books in 52 Weeks 2012

52 Books in 52 Weeks!!!

Book 1: Lunewulf Law - Lorie O'Clare

Book 2: Date Night - Emma Holly

Book 3: Bewitched - H.P. Mallory

Book 4: Unicorn Bait - S.A. Hunter

Book 5: Darkness Dawns - Dianne Duvall

Book 6: Night Reigns - Dianne Duvall

Book 7: Fire Burn and Cauldron Bubble - H.P. Mallory / Week 4

Tuesday, October 31, 2006

It's Back!

Hey Gang, guess what...I'm at home and I'm on the internet! YAY! It's so nice to have it up and running again! Oh Internet, how did the world get along without you? I just don't know!

So what's goin on around here.......I'm working on a new sock. It's Lorna's Laces in Vera. I'm knocking it out on 2 circs! I really like it. And hey, the addi turbos were FREE.

Well, I am making this short people. It's Halloween, Samhain to my fellow pagans, and we have to get the kids ready so they can go begging for candy! I'll post more later! Thank you, that is all!


Sunday, October 15, 2006

Hey! It's me....do you remember me?

Hi Gang! Long time no post. Well, it hasn't been too too long. I don't think, do you? So what's going on? Hmmm, good question. Well, my White Trash ReWedding is still in the works. We were thinking of having a cookout at the end of this month....um, not anymore! It's been so cold out. So, we're gonna think up something else to do. Suggestions are welcome! LOL

On the knitting front.....still working on my Mimosa Wrap. It goes slow! It's a big project for me but I just love it. I am almost done, as in about 98% done with my Harry Potter scarf for Davey. He tells me he doesn't want fringe on the ends....whatever, it's his scarf! Plus I really don't enjoy doing the fringe. I don't hate it, it's just not my favortie thing to do! I'm itchin to cast on some more Sweet Mary Janes. Oh, and some socks too. I've got plenty of sock yarn just calling my name! So that's it for now folks. I hope you're all enjoying the new season of The Office as much as I am! Happy knitting, thank you that is all!